TV Schedule – 21st May to 27th May 2017

21st Sunday

TimeProgrammeDuration
05.30amStation Opening(04:30)
05.35amPiritha(14:42)
05.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Sathiya-Live(50:00)
07.30amAtapattama-Repeat Telecast(25:00)
08.00amSonduru Aagnawa –Live(50:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amSonduru Aagnawa – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
09.55amDialog Lord of the Reload(05:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.03amMy Wedding(25:00)
10.30amDocumentary(25:00)
11.00amWorld Café(25:00)
11.30amHarischandra Rasa Medura(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(12:00)
12.30pmSathi Aga Nethoo(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmSathi Aga Nethoo     – contd/-(25:00)
14.30pmNenasa(25:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath         (03:00)
15.03pmDocumentary(55:00)
15.30pmAkuroo(25:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmTora san  – Prog.10/49         (01:45:00)
18.00pmEliya Kanda – Ep.28/30(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmNisala Arana – Ep.14/40(22:00)
19.30pmMahee Pooja – Ep. 07/56(22:00)
20.00pmSiyapath Arama – Ep.24/50(22:00)
20.30pmSonduru Dadayakkaraya – Ep.38/67(22:00)
21:00pmMusical Programme(01:25:00)
22:30pmHome Land – Ser III(55:00)
00.30pmJaya Piritha(05:20)
00:06pmClose of Transmission

22nd Monday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para– Live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amHi Care Wethin Aadarayen(10:00)
10.20amGold Jojoba Facia Beauty Secrets(10:00)
10.30amInduwaree(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
 15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmSanchalana(25:00)
17.30pmCartoon Programme(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajala – Ep.87/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmAndara Veta  – Ep.17(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee – Ep.51/55(22:00)
20.00pmPrana – Ep.79/80(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.99/150(22:00)
21.00pmSabanda Eliyas – Ep.14/60(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmDoramandalawa(01:40:00)
23.30pmMora Piritha(04:22)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

23rd Tuesday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amGlow Life Style(10:00)
10.20amHi Care Wethin Aadarayen(10:00)
10.30amInduwaree(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15 pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmSellam Gedara(25:00)
17.30pmCartoon Programme(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajala – Ep- 88/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmAndara Veta  – Ep.18(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee – Ep.52/55(22:00)
20.00pmPrana – Ep.80(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.100/150(22:00)
21.00pmSabada Eliyas – Ep.15/60(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmKauda Eththa Kiyanne(01:40:00)
23.30pmJaya  Piritha(05:20)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

24th Wednesday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para –  Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amFacia within Adarayen(10:00)
10.20amNirogi Samaka Rahasa(10:00)
10.30amInduwaree(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(25:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmITN Lama Vidyagaraya(25:00)
17.30pmCartoon Programme(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmDenumai Wasanawai(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmAtapattama(22:00)
19.30pmKopi Kade– Ep.1572(22:00)
20.00pmSasara Seya– Ep. 01/150(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.101/150(22:00)
21.00pmSabada Eliyas – Ep.16/60(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmMid Week Hindi(01:40:00)
23.30pmMora  Piritha(04:22)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

25th Thursday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amBiona Life Style(10:00)
10.20amHi Care Wethin Adarayen(10:00)
10.30amInduwaree(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmRanbimata Arunella(25:00)
17.30pmCartoon Programme(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajala – Ep- 89/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmAndara Veta  – Ep.19(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee  – Ep.53/55(22:00)
20.00pmSasara Seya – Ep.2/150(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.102/150(22:00)
21.00pmSabada Eliyas – Ep.17/60(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmGiraya  – Live(01:40:00)
23.30pmJaya Piritha(05:20)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

26th Friday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04.30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55:00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – Live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live– Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amHi Care Wethin Adarayen(10:00)
10.20amAyu Pharma Suroopi Kedapatha(10:00)
10.30amInduwaree(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmITN Sports World(25:00)
17.30pmCartoon Programme(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05.00)
18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajalaya – Ep.90/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmAndara Veta  – Ep.20(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee  – Ep.54/55(22:00)
20.00pmSasara Seya –Ep.03/50(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.103/150(22:00)
21.00pmSabada Eliyas – Ep.18/60(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmChat & Music(1:40:00)
23.30pmMora Piritha(04:22)
00.00pmClose of Transmission

27th Saturday

TimeProgrammeDuration
05.30amStation Opening(04:30)
05.35amPiritha(14:42)
05.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(50:00)
07.30amAutumn in My Heart(1:25:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amAutumn in My Heart– contd/-(20:00)
09.30amWeda Gedara(25:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05pmShanida Sadaya(1:25:00)
11:30pmFacia Lassana Rahas(10:00)
11.40pmSiri Medura(18:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.30pmDaintee Rasa Pena(22:00)
13.00pmDoramandalawa- Repeat(55:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmDoramandalawa- Repeat – Contd/-(55:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15:03pmSathi Aga Muthumalee(55:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.03pmSathi Aga Muthumalee – contd/-(25:00)
16.30pmArt(25:00)
17.00pmCook with Fun(25:00)
17.30pmCine Mathra(24:00)
18.00pmEliya Kanda – Ep.29/30(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(29:00)
19.00pmNisala Arana -Ep.15/40(22:00)
19:30pmSwetha Gantheera – Ep.34/50(22:00)
19:55pmDialog Lord of the Reload winner Draw (05:00)
20:00pmSiyapath Arama – Ep.25/50 (22:00)
20:30pmAwarjana –Ep.15/35 (22:00)
21:00pmSaturday Night Movie (02:25:00)
24.00pmJaya Piritha(05.20)
00.06pmClose of Transmission