TV Schedule – 15th October to 21st October 2017

15th Sunday

TimeProgrammeDuration
05.30amStation Opening(04:30)
05.35amPiritha(14:42)
05.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Sathiya-Live(50:00)
07.30amAtapattama-Repeat Telecast(25:00)
08.00amSonduru Aagnawa – Live(50:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amSonduru Aagnawa – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
09.55amDialog Lord of the Reload(05:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.03amMy Wedding(25:00)
10.30amDocumentary(25:00)
11.00amDocumentary(25:00)
11.30amHarischandra Rasa Medura(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(12:00)
12.30pmMercantile Volleyball Final 2017(01:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmMercantile Volleyball Final – 2017- contd/-(25:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath         (03:00)
15.03pmMercantile Volleyball Final – 2017- contd/-(50:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.03pmMercantile Volleyball Final – 2017- contd/-(01:25:00)
17.30pmDocumentary  (25:00)
18.00pmKnight Rider – Sr.III & IV – Ep.09(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pm Thirimadura Oba Amathai(22:00)
19.30pmMahee Pooja – Ep. 28/56(22:00)
20.00pmKoombhiyo –  Ep.16/58(22:00)
20.30pmSonduru Dadayakkaraya – Ep.59/67(22:00)
21:00pmRan Hiru Res – Ep. 08/40(22:00)
21.30pmAth Pawra(55:00)
22.30pmJeevithe Kaviyak-Musical Show(55:00)
23.30pmJaya Piritha(05:20)
23:36pmClose of Transmission

16th Monday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amHi Care Wethin Aadarayen(10:00)
10.20amGold Jojoba Facia Beauty Secrets(10:00)
10.30amAlu Banduna(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15 pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:10:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmLama Gee(25:00)
17.30pmJackie Chan Adventure(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmKnight Rider – Sr.III & IV – Ep.10(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmSeehelaye Manawa Wanshaya(25:00)
19.30pmKonkala Doni – Ep.09/50(22:00)
20.00pmMey Mamai – Ep.20/50(22:00)
20.30pmPini –Ep.40/50(22:00)
21.00pmMillewa Walawwa – Ep.66/100(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmDoramandalawa(01:40:00)
23.30pmMora Piritha(04:22)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

17th Tuesday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – Live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live– Contd/(55:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(55:00)
10.05amLia Wethin Aadarayen(10:00)
10.20amHi Care Within Adarayen(10:00)
10.30amAlu Banduna(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(01:10:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(22:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmSellam Gedara(25:00)
17.30pmJackie Chan Adventure(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.05pmKnight Rider – Sr.III & IV – Ep.11(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmCine Roo(25:00)
19.30pmKonkala Doni – Ep.10/50(22:00)
20.00pmMey Mamai – Ep.21/50(22:00)
20.30pmPini  – Ep.41/50(22:00)
21.00pmMillewa Walawwa – Ep.67/100(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmKauda Eththa Kiyanne(01:40:00)
23.30pmJaya  Piritha(05:20)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

18th Wednesday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(25:00)
08.45amGood Look Express Beauty(10:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para –  Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amFacia within Adarayen(10:00)
10.20amNirogi Samaka Rahasa(10:00)
10.30amAlu Banduna(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(25:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmITN Lama Vidyagaraya(25:00)
17.30pmJackie Chan Adventure(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmDenumai Wasanawai(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmKopi Kade– Ep.1593(22:00)
19.30pmAtapattama(22:00)
20.00pmMey Mamai– Ep. 22/50(22:00)
20.30pmPini  – Ep.42/50(22:00)
21.00pmMillewa Walawwa – Ep.68/100(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmMid Week Hindi(01:55:00)
23.30pmMora  Piritha(04:22)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

19th Thursday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana –  Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – Live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live– Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amBiona Life Style(10:00)
10.20amHi Care Wethin Adarayen(10:00)
10.30amAlu Banduna(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(01:10:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(22:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmLama Gee(25:00)
17.30pmJackie Chan Adventure(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmKnight Rider – Sr.III & IV – Ep.12/88(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmVisual Cafe(25:00)
19.30pmKonkala Doni – Ep.11/50(22:00)
20.00pmMey Mamai – Ep.23/50(22:00)
20.30pmPini  – Ep.43/50(22:00)
21.00pmMillewa Walawwa – Ep.69/100(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmGiraya – Live(01:40:00)
23.30pmJaya Piritha(05:20)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

20th Friday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04.30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55:00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – Live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live– Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amHi Care Wethin Adarayen(10:00)
10.20amAyu Pharma Suroopi Kedapatha(10:00)
10.30amAlu Banduna(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World   – contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu(35:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmITN Sports World(25:00)
17.30pmJackie Chan Adventure(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05.00)
18.00pmKnight Rider – Sr:III & IV- Ep.13(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmRacing Life with  Dilantha Malagamuwa–Sr 2(22:00)
19.30pmKonkala Doni – Ep.12/50(22:00)
20.00pmMey Mamai –Ep.24/50(22:00)
20.30pmPini  – Ep.44/50(22:00)
21.00pmMillewa Walawwa – Ep.70/100(22:00)
21.30pmNews & Current Affairs(15:00)
21.45pmChat & Music(1:40:00)
23.30pmMora Piritha(04:22)
00.00pmClose of Transmission

21st Saturday

TimeProgrammeDuration
05.30amStation Opening(04:30)
05.35amPiritha(14:42)
05.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(50:00)
07.30amFunday Movie(01:25:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amFunday Movie– contd/-(20:00)
09.30amWeda Gedara(25:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amShanida Sadaya(1:25:00)
11.30amFacia Lassana Rahas(10:00)
11.40amSiri Medura(18:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.30pmDaintee Rasa Pena(22:00)
13.00pmDoramandalawa- Repeat Telecast(55:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmDoramandalawa– contd/-(55:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmSathi Aga Kalu Kurulla(50:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.03pmSathi Aga Kalu Kurulla – contd/-(25:00)
16.30pmArt(25:00)
17.00pmCook with Fun(25:00)
17.30pmMadhya Pradeepa(24:00)
18.00pmKnight Rider – Sr:III & IV- Ep.14(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(29:00)
19.00pmHulan Gedara  – Ep.08/12(22:00)
19:30pmSirakaree –  Ep.09/21(22:00)
19:55pmDialog Lord of the Reload winner Draw (05:00)
20:00pmKoombiyo – Ep 17/58 (22:00)
20:30pmSonduru Dadayakkaraya – Ep.60/67 (22:00)
21.00pmYouth with Talent – Sr.II (01:25:00)
21:30pmSaturday Night Movie (01:25:00)
24.00pmJaya Piritha(05.20)
00.06pmClose of Transmission